Train Time table ernakulam station 2014

ERNAKULAM (ERS) time table

ERNAKULAM (ERS)

Towards Trichur, Shoranur (North Direction)
Towards Kollam, Trivandrum (South Direction)

Last Update: 3 October 2014

TOWARDS TRICHUR, SHORANUR (NORTH DIRECTION)

NUMBER

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

ARRIVAL

DEPARTURE

DAYS

VIA

22208

AC SF

Trivandrum Central

Chennai Central

00.35

00.40

4,7

-

16127

Exp

Chennai Egmore

Guruvayur

03.20

03.25

Daily

Thrisur

22149*

SF

Ernakulam

Pune

-

05.15

2,5

Mangalore Jn

56370

Pass

Ernakulam

Guruvayur

-

06.00

Daily

Thrisur

16305

Exp

Ernakulam

Kannur

-

06.45

Daily

Kozhikode

13352

Exp

Alleppey

Dhanbad

07.10

07.15

Daily

Coimbatore

13352

Exp

Alleppey

Tatanagar

07.10

07.15

Daily

Coimbatore

56362

Pass

Ernakulam

Nilambur Road

-

07.25

Daily

Shoranur

16606

Ernad Exp

Nagarcoil

Mangalore Central

07.35

07.40

Daily

Kannur

22620

SF

Tirunelveli

Bilaspur

08.10

08.15

7

Coimbatore

16332

Exp

Trivandrum Central

Mumbai CST

08.10

08.15

6

Coimbatore

22816

SF

Ernakulam

Bilaspur

-

08.50

3

Coimbatore

12678

SF

Ernakulam

Bangalore City

-

09.10

Daily

Coimbatore

12076

Jan Shatabdi

Trivandrum Central

Kozhikode

09.15

09.20

Daily

Shoranur

16302

Venad Exp

Trivandrum Central

Shoranur

09.50

10.00

Daily

Thrisur

12512

Raptisagar SF

Trivandrum Central

Gorakhpur

10.05

10.10

2,3,7

Coimbatore

22646

Ahilyanagari SF

Trivandrum Central

Indore

10.05

10.10

6

Coimbatore

12522

Raptisagar SF

Ernakulam

Barauni

-

10.15

5

Coimbatore

12217*

Kerala Sampark Kranti SF

Kochuveli

Chandigarh

12.50

12.55

1,6

Madgaon

12483*

SF

Kochuveli

Amritsar

12.50

12.55

3

Madgaon

12617*

Mangla Lakshdweep SF

Ernakulam

Hazrat Nizamuddin

-

13.15

Daily

Mangalore Jn

10216*

Exp

Ernakulam

Madgaon

-

13.55

1

Mangalore Jn

16346*

Netravati Exp

Trivandrum Central

Mumbai LTT

14.05

14.10

Daily

Mangalore Jn

19577*

SF

Tirunelveli

Hapa

14.30

14.35

1,2

Mangalore Jn

19261*

Exp

Kochuveli

Porbandar

14.30

14.35

7

Madgaon

66612

MEMU

Ernakulam

Palakkad

-

15.10

Ex 2

Thrisur

12625

Kerala SF

Trivandrum Central

New Delhi

15.35

15.45

Daily

Coimbatore

16307

Exp

Alleppey

Kannur

16.10

16.15

1,2,3,5,7

Kozhikode

16313

Exp

Ernakulam

Kannur

-

16.15

4,6

Kozhikode

12683

SF

Ernakulam

Bangalore City

-

17.00

1,3

Palakkad

22607

SF

Ernakulam

Bangalore City

-

17.00

7

Palakkad

22643

SF

Ernakulam

Patna

-

17.10

1,2

Coimbatore

22640

SF

Alleppey

Chennai Central

17.15

17.20

Daily

Coimbatore

56608

Pass

Ernakulam

Shoranur

-

18.05

Daily

Thrisur

12643

Swarna Jayanti SF

Trivandrum Central

Hazrat Nizamuddin

18.40

18.50

2

Coimbatore

22633*

SF

Trivandrum Central

Hazrat Nizamuddin

18.40

18.50

3

Madgaon

12645

SF

Ernakulam

Hazrat Nizamuddin

-

19.00

6

Coimbatore

56376

Pass

Ernakulam

Guruvayur

-

19.25

Daily

Thrisur

12977*

Maru Sagar SF

Ernakulam

Ajmer

-

20.05

7

Mangalore Jn

16338*

Exp

Ernakulam

Okha

-

20.05

3,5

Mangalore Jn

16316

Exp

Kochuveli

Bangalore City

20.25

20.30

Daily

Coimbatore

22641

SF

Trivandrum Central

Shalimar

20.50

20.55

4,6

Coimbatore

16342

Exp

Trivandrum Central

Guruvayur

21.35

21.40

Daily

Thrisur

16188

Exp

Ernakulam

Karaikal

-

22.05

Daily

Coimbatore

12431*

Rajdhani

Trivandrum Central

Hazrat Nizamuddin

22.30

22.35

2,4,5

Mangalore Jn

16359

Exp

Ernakulam

Patna

-

23.00

6

Coimbatore

12224

Duronto

Ernakulam

Mumbai LTT

-

23.30

3,7

-

11098*

Poorna Exp

Ernakulam

Pune

-

23.30

1

Mangalore Jn

12283

Duronto

Ernakulam

Hazrat Nizamuddin

-

23.30

2

-

16604

Maveli Exp

Trivandrum Central

Mangalore Central

23.30

23.35

Daily

Kannur






TOWARDS KOLLAM, TRIVANDRUM (SOUTH DIRECTION)

NUMBER

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

ARRIVAL

DEPARTURE

DAYS

VIA

12432*

Rajdhani

Hazrat Nizamuddin

Trivandrum Central

00.50

00.55

2,4,5

Alleppey

22207

AC SF

Chennai Central

Trivandrum Central

01.55

02.00

3,6

Alleppey

16603

Maveli Exp

Mangalore Central

Trivandrum Central

02.20

02.25

Daily

Alleppey

16315

Exp

Bangalore City

Kochuveli

04.30

04.35

Daily

Alleppey

16303

Vanchinad Exp

Ernakulam

Trivandrum Central

-

05.00

Daily

Kottayam

66307

MEMU

Ernakulam

Kollam

-

05.15

Ex 3

Kottayam

16341

Exp

Guruvayur

Trivandrum Central

05.40

05.45

Daily

Alleppey

12644

Swarna Jayanti SF

Hazrat Nizamuddin

Trivandrum Central

06.00

06.05

7

Alleppey

56385

Pass

Ernakulam

Kottayam

-

07.30

Daily

Vaikam Road

56379

Pass

Ernakulam

Alleppey

-

07.30

Daily

Shertallai

22639

SF

Chennai Central

Alleppey

08.30

08.35

Daily

Turavur

12626

Kerala SF

New Delhi

Trivandrum Central

09.40

09.50

Daily

Kottayam

56381

Pass

Ernakulam

Kayankulam

-

10.00

Daily

Alleppey

12218*

Kerala Sampark Kranti SF

Chandigarh

Kochuveli

10.20

10.25

5,7

Alleppey

12484*

SF

Amritsar

Kochuveli

11.05

11.10

2

Alleppey

19262*

Exp

Porbandar

Kochuveli

11.05

11.10

6

Alleppey

16308

Exp

Kannur

Alleppey

11.35

11.40

1,2,3,5,7

Turavur

56387

Pass

Ernakulam

Kayankulam

-

11.45

Daily

Kottayam

66303

MEMU

Ernakulam

Kollam

-

12.50

Ex 1

Alleppey

12511

Rapti Sagar SF

Gorakhpur

Trivandrum Central

12.50

12.55

2,6,7

Alleppey

22645

Ahilyanagari SF

Indore

Trivandrum Central

12.50

12.55

3

Alleppey

16345*

Netravati Exp

Mumbai LTT

Trivandrum Central

13.10

13.15

Daily

Alleppey

19578*

SF

Hapa

Tirunelveli

14.00

14.05

1,7

Alleppey, Nagercoil Town

66301

MEMU

Ernakulam

Kollam

-

14.50

Ex 6

Kottayam

56303

Pass

Ernakulam

Alleppey

-

15.40

Daily

Shertallai

22642

SF

Shalimar

Trivandrum Central

16.05

16.10

2,4

Alleppey

16605

Ernad Exp

Mangalore Central

Nagarcoil

16.20

16.25

Daily

Alleppey

16301

Venad Exp

Shoranur

Trivandrum Central

17.00

17.10

Daily

Kottayam

12075

Jan Shatabdi

Kozhikode

Trivandrum Central

17.15

17.20

Daily

Alleppey

56383

Pass

Ernakulam

Kayankulam

-

18.00

Daily

Alleppey

56391

Pass

Ernakulam

Kollam

-

18.05

Daily

Kottayam

13351

Exp

Dhanbad

Alleppey

18.15

18.25

Daily

Turavur

18189

Link Exp

Tatanagar

Alleppey

18.15

18.25

Daily

Turavur

66309

MEMU

Ernakulam

Kollam

-

19.30

Ex 3

Alleppey

56389

Pass

Ernakulam

Kottayam

-

20.05

Daily

Vaikam Road

22619

SF

Bilaspur

Tirunelveli

21.30

21.35

3

Alleppey, Nagercoil Town

22634*

SF

Hazrat Nizamuddin

Trivandrum Central

22.25

22.30

1

Alleppey

16331

Exp

Mumbai CST

Trivandrum Central

23.05

23.10

2

Alleppey

16128

Exp

Guruvayur

Chennai Egmore

23.25

23.30

Daily

Alleppey, Nagercoil

Total trains depart in a week: 390 (55.7 trains daily)


*Konkan route trains. Non-Monsoon time (1 November-9 June)


Trains terminating at Ernakulam, are not shown.


KERALA Stations:
1. ERNAKULAM (ERS)
2. KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
3. TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

Color Codes:

Passenger, EMU, DMU, Rail Bus, Local Trains (Train Number starts with 3,4,5,6,7,9)

Mail, Express Trains (Train Number starts with 10-11,13-19, 20-21,23-29)

Superfast Trains (Train Number starts with 12 or 22)

Can't travel without prior reservation. (Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Janshatabdi, Garib Rath, Duronto, Yuva, AC Trains)



DAYS: 1-Monday, 2-Tuesday, 3-Wednesday, 4-Thursday, 5-Friday, 6-Saturday, 7-Sunday

Note: 1. All BOLD letters have special comment. Take cursor on it to see.

2. All information shown here is collected from Indian Railways and other sources. Only Indian Railways is fully responsible for train timing. Be sure with Indian Railways.

 

http://railtimetable.blogspot.in/2012/06/ernakulam-ers-time-table.html

 

 

Comments   

 
0 #1 online casino 24 2019-03-18 11:52
Quick cash is one of the common motivation why people love gambling in a casino.

Online casinos on the other hand do not have exact same overheads.
Blackjack cheating is somewhat limited the web.
Quote
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Additional information

A Solsolis Venture Other initiatives are